Why can i not chnage the font size of my signature?

NY8123

Sophisticated Redneck
Administrator
Super Donator
Finheaven VIP
Joined
Jan 29, 2008
Messages
26,581
Reaction score
12,468
Location
out in the Ding Weeds
You can. In the Signature box there is a font size drop down box. Looks like a roman letter T with two headed arrow next to it.
 

DKphin

Super Duper Club
Joined
Aug 10, 2008
Messages
13,822
Reaction score
4,460
Location
Pattaya, Thailand
You can. In the Signature box there is a font size drop down box. Looks like a roman letter T with two headed arrow next to it.
I am aware of this. Everytime I have tried to change it it reverts back to 9. I have tried with 15,18,22, etc. I thought maybe it was too long, but it wasn't that either.
 

DKphin

Super Duper Club
Joined
Aug 10, 2008
Messages
13,822
Reaction score
4,460
Location
Pattaya, Thailand
When I went in and tried to change it, it reverted back to 3 again. Am i doing someting wrong? If not, don't bother with it, I can live with it. I appreciate the help,
 

DisturbedShifty

Shifty Gold
Administrator
Finheaven VIP
Joined
Apr 3, 2006
Messages
20,186
Reaction score
9,459
Age
39
Location
Pueblo, Colorado
I went into the admin panel and edited you sig to font size 5. Try typing it out and see if that works. Like this:
[SIZE=5*][B*]If everyone thinks your a loser, you have nothing to lose[/B*][/SIZE*]

Just leave out the asterisks.
 

DKphin

Super Duper Club
Joined
Aug 10, 2008
Messages
13,822
Reaction score
4,460
Location
Pattaya, Thailand
I went into the admin panel and edited you sig to font size 5. Try typing it out and see if that works. Like this:
[SIZE=5*][B*]If everyone thinks your a loser, you have nothing to lose[/B*][/SIZE*]

Just leave out the asterisks.
Thanks for your help. I went back in to see if I could change it . When I tried to change it to seven w/ no asterisks, it reverted back to 3. So I tried to change it back to 5 - no go. I can live with it the way it is. Just a thought, maybe I need Admin privileges?
 

DisturbedShifty

Shifty Gold
Administrator
Finheaven VIP
Joined
Apr 3, 2006
Messages
20,186
Reaction score
9,459
Age
39
Location
Pueblo, Colorado
Thanks for your help. I went back in to see if I could change it . When I tried to change it to seven w/ no asterisks, it reverted back to 3. So I tried to change it back to 5 - no go. I can live with it the way it is. Just a thought, maybe I need Admin privileges?
No it is not an admin thing. You should be able to set the size. I will let Bill know.
 
Do Not Sell My Personal Information
Top Bottom